Expoforum International ltd. team

The ExpoForum International team is comprised of top-flight specialists dedicated to the achievement of first-rate results. Our employees regularly attend training sessions and seminars, and pursue ongoing professional development by taking part in educational programmes. This instruction is provided by experts from the leading companies and business schools.

The professionalism and expertise of our team allows us to organise world-class turnkey events. These include the St. Petersburg World Economic Forum, the SportAccord International Convention, the Russia-ASEAN Business Forum, the summer meeting of the Central European Chapter of the ICCA, and the Open Seminar of the Global Association of the Exhibition Industry (UFI).

The annual participation of ExpoForum International in foreign and Russian exhibitions helps us stay abreast of the latest trends on the convention-and-exhibition market. Our combined resources and work methods position ExpoForum International squarely as one of the leaders on the Russian convention-and-exhibition market, and our team – as one of the strongest in the country’s MICE industry.

CEO

Sergei Voronkov
CEO
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2312
Sergei Voronkov
CEO
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2312

Born on 30 September 1965 in Orenburg. Education: Graduated from the Electromechanical Department at the Orenburg Polytechnical Institute, the Graduate School of the Moscow Youth Institute (Moscow University for the Humanities) (with a PhD in Economics), and the Higher School of Management at St. Petersburg State University (with an MBA). Key work positions: 1990–1995 – Chairman of the Committee for Youth Affairs, Orenburg Municipal Administration. 1995–1998 – Head of the Innovation Department at the Committee for Family, Childhood and Youth Affairs, St. Petersburg Municipal Administration. 1998–2004 – Director for Commerce and Development, Petersburg-Express LLC. 2004–2006 – Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Press and Mass-Media Relations, St. Petersburg Municipal Administration. 2006–2011 – Director of Restec Group Enterprises. 2011–2013 – Executive Director of ExpoForum CJSC. Since 20 September 2013 – CEO of ExpoForum International.

Alexander Ulyanov
Deputy CEO for Commerce
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2294
Alexander Ulyanov
Deputy CEO for Commerce
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2294
Kirill Dvoretskiy
Deputy CEO for Operations
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2332
Kirill Dvoretskiy
Deputy CEO for Operations
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2332

Биография

Maria Samsonova
Deputy CEO for Economic & Finance
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2104
Maria Samsonova
Deputy CEO for Economic & Finance
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2104

Биография

Vice-president

Sergey Alexeev
Vice-president
tel.
+7 (812) 321 27 49
ext
2117
Sergey Alexeev
Vice-president
tel.
+7 (812) 321 27 49
ext
2117

Born on 16 October 1947 in Leningrad. Education: Graduated from the Plekhanov Leningrad State Mining Institute and Technical University with a degree in hydraulic engineering, and from the Leningrad Higher Party School; attended business courses in Hamburg (Germany) and Osaka (Japan).

Key work positions:

             1986–2011 – General Director of Lenexpo OJSC.

             2011–2014 – Vice President of ExpoForum CJSC.

            Since 5 May 2014 – Vice President of ExpoForum International LLC.

            1991-2019- – elected President of the Russian Union of Exhibitions and Fairs, since 2019 the first vice president of RUEF

            In 2014 – elected to the post of President of the Global Association of the Exhibition Industry (UFI) for the period from 2015 to 2016, now is UFI Honorary President. 

             Since 2005 - Honorary Consul General of the Republic of the Philippines in Saint-Petersburg.

Member of the Management Board of the St. Petersburg Marketing Club. Member of the Board of Trustees of the Worldwide Club of Petersburgers. President of the St. Petersburg Sailing Union, Vice President of the All-Russian Sailing Federation. Member of the Maritime Council under the Government of St. Petersburg.

Mr. Alexeev has been awarded the Order of Honor of Russia Federation, the Knight's Cross of the Order of Merit (Poland), the Medal “In memory of 300th anniversary of Saint-Petersburg”, the Honorary Diploma of the Legislative Assembly of Saint-Petersburg, the Honorary Commendation of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, the Honorary Commendation of the Governor of Saint-Petersburg, and the Mark of Distinction “For Merit to Saint-Petersburg”.

Hobby: sailing sport, jazz music (playing saxaphon)

PR Director

Elena Ublieva
PR Director
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2255
Elena Ublieva
PR Director
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2255

Биография

Пресс-секретарь

Inna Vernidub
Marketing and Advertising Director
tel.
+7 921 183 43 47
ext
240 40 40 доб. 2190
Inna Vernidub
Marketing and Advertising Director
tel.
+7 921 183 43 47
ext
240 40 40 доб. 2190

Head of Marketing, Advertising & PR Division

Exhibitions Division

Lavygin Andrei
Head of service sector and social policy exhibtions
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2256
Lavygin Andrei
Head of service sector and social policy exhibtions
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2256
Mikhail Tkachenko
Head of Pet Business Events Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2258
Mikhail Tkachenko
Head of Pet Business Events Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2258
Viktoria Grigorieva
Head of Scientific & Industrial Exhibitions Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2209
Viktoria Grigorieva
Head of Scientific & Industrial Exhibitions Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2209
Janna Seliverstova
Head of Hosted Exhibitions Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2334
Janna Seliverstova
Head of Hosted Exhibitions Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2334
Makarevich Anastasiia
Head of Contacts and Databases Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2151
Makarevich Anastasiia
Head of Contacts and Databases Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2151
Pavel Demyanchuk
Head of Sales for Services Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2299
Pavel Demyanchuk
Head of Sales for Services Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2299
Natalia Serebrovskaya
Head of Exhibitions Division
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2260
Natalia Serebrovskaya
Head of Exhibitions Division
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2260

Head of Exhibitions Division

Daria Lizogubenko
Head of Childhood Planet Exhibition
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2259
Daria Lizogubenko
Head of Childhood Planet Exhibition
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2259
Laura Migel Noevna
Head of Hipposphere Exhibition
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2401
Laura Migel Noevna
Head of Hipposphere Exhibition
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2401
Gabuchiya Ekaterina
Head of Agrorus Exhibition
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2235
Gabuchiya Ekaterina
Head of Agrorus Exhibition
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2235
Olga Shishenina
Head of MedIn Forum
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2124
Olga Shishenina
Head of MedIn Forum
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2124
Ekaterina Zhuravleva
Head of Agrorus fair
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2281
Ekaterina Zhuravleva
Head of Agrorus fair
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2281

Congress, Events and Sport Events Division

Alexei Molostvov
Hosted Events Director
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2367
Alexei Molostvov
Hosted Events Director
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2367
Svetlana Sergeeva
Head of Event Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2375
Svetlana Sergeeva
Head of Event Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2375
Sergey Kulishov
Head of Sport Events Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2368
Sergey Kulishov
Head of Sport Events Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2368
Angela Lyubimova
Head of Congress Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2476
Angela Lyubimova
Head of Congress Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2476
Filipp Teterevlev
Head of Technical Management Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2272
Filipp Teterevlev
Head of Technical Management Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2272

Marketing and Advertising Division

Anton Trofimov
Head of Marketing Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2345
Anton Trofimov
Head of Marketing Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2345

Директор по маркетингу и рекламе

Mikhail Donskoy
Head of Design, Advertising & Internet Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2242
Mikhail Donskoy
Head of Design, Advertising & Internet Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2242

Development Division

Denis Osadchiy
Development Director
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2263
Denis Osadchiy
Development Director
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2263
Kseniya Anikieva
Head of Department of Partner Relations
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2122
Kseniya Anikieva
Head of Department of Partner Relations
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2122
Igor Osadchiy
Head of Gas & Energy Events
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2264
Igor Osadchiy
Head of Gas & Energy Events
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2264
Julia Аkishina
Head of Department of Services Development
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2192
Julia Аkishina
Head of Department of Services Development
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2192
Kirill Bykov
Head of Special Events and Lease Division
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2402
Kirill Bykov
Head of Special Events and Lease Division
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2402

Биография

Mushtatova Elena
head of Chinese Business Centre
tel.
+7 (812) 321 26 61
ext
-
Mushtatova Elena
head of Chinese Business Centre
tel.
+7 (812) 321 26 61
ext
-

Venue Management Division, Special Projects & Rental Division

Alexander Parchomchuk
Head of Technical Services Department, Head of Venue Operations Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2338
Alexander Parchomchuk
Head of Technical Services Department, Head of Venue Operations Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2338
Ekaterina Musko
Head of the Administration Sector for Pavilions and Open Spaces
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
-
Ekaterina Musko
Head of the Administration Sector for Pavilions and Open Spaces
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
-
Elena Vasileva
Head of the Congress Administration Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2141
Elena Vasileva
Head of the Congress Administration Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2141
Olga IUrchenko
Head of Registration Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2337
Olga IUrchenko
Head of Registration Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2337
Ekaterina Kiriak
Head of Sector Service Bureau
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2397
Ekaterina Kiriak
Head of Sector Service Bureau
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2397
Vadim Fiskovich
Head of Technical Services Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2128
Vadim Fiskovich
Head of Technical Services Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2128
Natalia Piir
Head of the Cleaning and Catering Services Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2346
Natalia Piir
Head of the Cleaning and Catering Services Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2346

Руководитель сектора услуг клининг и кейтеринг

Sergei Efimkov
Head of Logistics Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2378
Sergei Efimkov
Head of Logistics Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2378
Pavel Shubin
Head of the Technical Control Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2392
Pavel Shubin
Head of the Technical Control Sector
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2392
Mikhail Korobov
Chief Engineer
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2481
Mikhail Korobov
Chief Engineer
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2481

IT Division

Denis Papyshev
IT Director
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2157
Denis Papyshev
IT Director
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2157
Pavel Chizhikov
Head of Department of Software Development and Support
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2156
Pavel Chizhikov
Head of Department of Software Development and Support
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2156
Diachenko Sergei
Head of System Administration and Technical Support
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2182
Diachenko Sergei
Head of System Administration and Technical Support
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2182

Аdministrative division

Ekaterina Bakanova
Head of Legal Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2144
Ekaterina Bakanova
Head of Legal Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2144
Сорокина Татьяна Юрьевна
Руководитель отдела персонала
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2219
Сорокина Татьяна Юрьевна
Руководитель отдела персонала
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2219
Ekaterina Verbova
Head of Secretariat Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2110
Ekaterina Verbova
Head of Secretariat Department
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2110

Financial Division

Galina Koloskova
Chief Accountant
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2410
Galina Koloskova
Chief Accountant
tel.
+7 (812) 240 40 40
ext
2410

EF-Design

Igor Zhdanov
CEO
tel.
+7 (812) 321 26 94
ext
-
Igor Zhdanov
CEO
tel.
+7 (812) 321 26 94
ext
-

CARAMEL Catering

Viktoria Ivanova
CEO
tel.
+7 (911) 923 01 56
ext
-
Viktoria Ivanova
CEO
tel.
+7 (911) 923 01 56
ext
-

PAN-BALTService

Andrey Andreev
CEO
tel.
+7 (812) 322 60 38
ext
-
Andrey Andreev
CEO
tel.
+7 (812) 322 60 38
ext
-

EXPO-Resource

Artemev Maksim
CEO
tel.
+7 (812) 384 47 49
ext
915
Artemev Maksim
CEO
tel.
+7 (812) 384 47 49
ext
915